Data privacy statement

Mentzel & Goldammer GbR manages its websites in accordance with the principles set out below:

Mentzel & Goldammer GbR undertakes to comply with the statutory provisions regarding data protection and strives to always take account of the principles of data reduction and data economy.

1. Definitions

“Personal” data is data which contains individual details relating to the personal or factual circumstances of a person who is or can be identified including, in particular, the name and address as well as member name, password and IP address.

“Collection” of data means the obtaining of data.

“Processing” means the saving, modifying, transmitting, blocking and erasing of data.

The term “use” means any other use which is not covered by processing.

2. Collection and processing of data

a) Contractual relationship
The personal data indicated by the customer is collected and processed within the framework of the establishment of the contractual relationship between Mentzel & Goldammer GbR and the customer.

b) Cookies
Data is collected and stored on this website for marketing and optimisation purposes. Profiles of use are prepared from this data under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files which are stored locally in the internet browser cache of visitors to the website. Cookies allow us to recognise you again on your next visit. The data collected in this way will not be used to identify visitors to this website personally without those affected giving their consent separately, and will not be brought together with the personal data of the person behind the pseudonym. Consent to this data collection and storage by Mentzel & Goldammer GbR may be revoked at any time with effect for the future.

3. Use and disclosure of personal data

a) Own use
The personal data provided by the customer is used for the processing and fulfilment of the contract and for technical administration.
br> b) Disclosure of personal data
The personal data is only disclosed to third parties or otherwise communicated, if this is necessary for the purposes of contract processing, this is required for billing purposes, or the customer has previously given his consent thereto.

c) Disclosure in other respects
Data shall, in other respects, only be disclosed subject to the statutory provisions of data protection or following a request from the authorities, courts and the tax office or in the event of recourse, on the part of a third party, due to a possible infringement of property rights (copyright, trademark and other ancillary copyright), by a holder of property rights.

4. Erasure of stored data, information, blocking and revocation, contact

a) Erasure, blocking following termination of the contractual relationship
The customer’s personal data shall be immediately erased on the termination of the contractual relationship or termination of other use, inasmuch as it is no longer required for further processing of the contract. Blocking shall replace erasure, if statutory or contractual storage periods or storage periods in accordance with articles of association oppose the latter.

b) Withdrawal of consent
The customer may withdraw previously given consent to the collection and processing of personal data at any time with effect for the future. To do so, simply send an email to info@venturawatches.de. Please note the notes regarding erasure set out in 4 a).

c) Right to information, correction, blocking or erasure
In pursuance of the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz [Federal Data Protection Act] the customer has a right to receive information, free of charge, about his stored personal data and, if required, a right to correct, block or delete such data.

d) Contact
If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of personal data, if you require information, or wish to correct, block or erase data, your contact is

VENTURA WATCHES Mentzel & Goldammer GbR
Gattingerstrasse 11
D-97076 Würzburg
Germany

Telephone: +49 (0) 931 452 6800
Fax: +49 (0)931 452 6801
Web: http://www.preciluxe.com
E-Mail: infonospamplease@nospampleaseventurawatches.de

5. Amendments to the data privacy policy

If Mentzel & Goldammer GbR should amend the data privacy policy, this shall be indicated on the home page and registered customers shall be notified thereof by email.

Effective from: 15.06.2015